Privacy Notice

(3DPrinTek e.U. is referred to in the following text for easier readability with us or us).

This website uses cookies (small text files which are stored on your computer) to recognize you as visitor and customer again. You can delete these files at any time, but you lose the benefits. During an order process, it is not recommended to delete the cookie.

The payment method "Paypal" forwards the data necessary for the payment to the server of Paypal and informs us whether a payment has been made or not. Only data that is necessary for the payment will be transmitted - in which country the servers of Paypal are and which privacy policy can be found there you can find out on the company's website.

We do not use services like Google Analytics, but we do collect the IP address and other data sent to us by your computer. This data is mainly used to record the reach of this website. For IP addresses, the last three digits are not stored to ensure their anonymity. Data saving is of special concern to us - therefore we only collect data

which we need for the transaction of a business
which are necessary for the correct display of the website (for example, the resolution of the device)
which help us to measure the awareness of this website
By using this website you agree to the electronic processing of the transmitted data. A transfer of their data to third parties takes place only for the purpose of carrying out the transaction (payment process, shipping information) and contains only the necessary data necessary for this application.

Newsletter:
We send a newsletter to our customers to point out new products or offers. This newsletter can be subscribed to during the ordering process and you can also unsubscribe from it at any time. Again, the data economy applies again: The email address is only processed by us and our servers - a transfer of your email address does not take place.

1. When do we use and process personal data?
We know that the careful handling of your personal data is very important to you. Since data protection is a high priority for us, we strictly adhere to the legal provisions of the Data Protection Act and the Telemedia Act when collecting, processing and using it. Basically, you can visit our website without leaving any personal information. In some cases, however, we need such data from you, namely:

at the order
when contacting us
when using the protected area "customer account"
subscribe / unsubscribe from the newsletter
at the Refer a Friend / Affiliate Program
Your data helps us to customize your shopping experience with us and to constantly improve it. We use the personal data in detail to process the orders, to deliver the goods, to process the payment in order to prevent misuse of our website and to inform you about orders, products, services and offers.

To get in touch with you faster and more easily than by post, we kindly ask you to let us know your e-mail address. Of course, we only use them for advertising purposes if you have expressly consented.

2. What do we do with your personal data?
We store the personal data primarily for optimal order processing and pass it on to other companies for this purpose if necessary. An example in this context would be the transfer of the data to a carrier (such as DHL or Hermes), who will deliver the goods to you, or the disclosure of our contractual partner for financial services (credit card).

3. Do I have a right to information?
Of course, we are always ready to provide you according to DSG and TKG information about all the data stored by us with us. Please contact our data protection officer by mail to office@3dprintek.at

4. How do we protect your personal information?
When you log in to the Customer Account section or place an order, your personal information will be transmitted to us. So that they do not fall into the wrong hands, we encrypt them with the SSL method (Secure Socket Layer). This is currently the most common and secure data transfer method on the Internet. It is used by default as soon as sensitive data is transmitted. In addition, all customer information is stored on secure servers that are not accessible to unauthorized persons and protected by a "firewall" against external access.

5. Do we use cookies?
We use cookies that enable us to make your purchase as pleasant as possible. Our cookies do not store any personal data. Cookies are text files that are stored on the user's computer when visiting a website. Through these you come, for example in the comfortable enjoyment of the cross-page shopping cart display, in which you can see how many items are currently in your shopping cart and how high your current purchase value is. Personal data is not included in these text files.
It is often rumored that cookies can be very dangerous to your computer. However, cookies definitely can not perform the following activities:

Cookies can not transmit viruses.
Cookies can not read hard disk data.
Your e-mail address can not be determined by the use of cookies.
No e-mails can be sent unnoticed.
Cookies can not be read by other web servers.
Our affiliates are not permitted to collect, process or use personal information through cookies through our website.
Without your explicit consent, we will not link the data stored in the cookies used with your personal information (name, address, etc.). In order to use our shopping cart, the [temporary / permanent] cookies must be allowed!

6. When will my data be deleted?
All data is always deleted when the storage purpose has been eliminated. If, for certain dates, there is a statutory or contractual retention period, the deletion will be replaced by a blockage of the data.

7. What types of personal information are used?
The following data is stored only for the following specific types of data

At the order

first given name
Surname
address
e-mail address
IP address (only for the proper execution of the contract)
payment data
When contacting us

e-mail address
When using the protected area "customer account"

first given name
Surname
address
e-mail address
Subscribe / unsubscribe from the newsletter

e-mail address
At the Refer a Friend / Affiliate Program

first given name
Surname
address
e-mail address
Bank details
8. Public procedure directory
You can always contact our data protection officer by mail to office@3dprintek.at and request our procedure directory.

9. Are we using web analytics tools?
We do not use Google Analytics to monitor you on our website. The only kind of statistics is the anonymized recording of the traffic based on your IP address in order to see where which traffic comes from and so we have the possibility to detect possible attacks earlier - For this we use the statistics tool of Wordpress (Wordpress we only for the Home used).

10. Our connection to social networks
We ourselves are represented by our name on Twitter, Instagram, YouTube and Goggle + - the website and associated data are not used in this way.

11. Right of opposition

Of course, you can object to the use of your data at any time or revoke your consent. Please contact: office@3dprintek.at

12. Do you still have questions?
Would you like to get more information about privacy?
Please contact our data protection officer by mail to: office@3dprintek.at

Copyright © 2020 3DPrinTek e.U.. Powered by Zen Cart